Startech Gigabit Fiber Sfp Transceiver Sm Lc 10Km

€104.00
+ €38.54 Shipping

Startech Gigabit Fiber Sfp Transceiver Sm Lc 10Km

By StarTech

Price: €104.00
€104.00 + €38.54 Shipping

In stock

Dispatched within 3 days

Description

STARTECH CISCO GLC-LH-SM COMPATIBLE SFP MODULE - 1000BASE-LX/LH FIBER OPTICAL SFP TRANSCEIVER - 1 GBPS - MAXIMUM TRANSFER DISTANCE: 10 KM (6.2 MI) The SFPGLCLHSMST is a Cisco GLC-LH-SM compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1GbE (1000 Mbps) connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000BASE-LX/LH compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi). SPECIFICATIONS BASIC Brand Name: StarTech Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-LH Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Network Technology: 1000Base-LH Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) GENERAL INFORMATION Brand Name: StarTech Manufacturer Part Number: SFPGLCLHSMST Manufacturer: StarTech Product Name: Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM LC - 10 km (Mini-GBIC) Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) INTERFACES/PORTS Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-LH MEDIA & PERFORMANCE Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Network Technology: 1000Base-LH MISCELLANEOUS Compatibility: MSA Compliant Environmentally Friendly: Yes PHYSICAL CHARACTERISTICS Depth: 60 mm Form Factor: Hot-pluggable Height: 10 mm Weight (Approximate): 17 g Width: 12 mm TECHNICAL INFORMATION Application/Usage: Data Networking PACKAGE CONTENTS 1 x Startech Gigabit Fiber Sfp Transceiver Sm Lc 10Km Note: This order will be dispatched from our Sydney Warehouse. This item may arrive in a separate delivery to the rest of your order. Usual dispatch time is 1-2 business days from order.

Specification

Brand StarTech
Category Repeaters & Transceivers
Fruugo ID 38909042-79576518
EAN 0065030850643
Retailer VRN 159337229

Delivery & Returns